Institute for European Studies (IES) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, established by EU funded project "Establishment of a Center for European Studies" is announcing admission for new   2023-2024 academic year on its English-taught interdisciplinary Master Programme in European Studies (MAES) with the mobility opportunities into the European Universities, availability of Double Diploma programmes and internships in public as well as private sectors.
Institute for European Studies of LEPL - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University is pleased to announce call for applications for the admission on interdisciplinary and interfaculty English-taught Doctoral Programme in European Studies in Autumn semester of the academic year of 2023-2024, established within the framework of EU funded Project “Establishing Interdisciplinary PhD Programme in European Studies at Tbilisi State University" (ENPI/2012/306-124).
Within the frames of Erasmus+ mobility scheme a visiting lecturer from Matej Bel University (Slovakia)  Dr. Libor Klimek will deliver a three-day course on  European Criminal Law for the students of TSU Institute for European Studies as well as other interested parties.
The University of Tartu is offering a free-of-charge, English-based online course - ‘’Impact of Changing EU-Russia Relations on the Development of Eastern Partnership’’. The course will take place from 06/03/2023 to 09/04/2023, and will allow all participants to widen their knowledge about the context of the Eastern Partnership and EU-Russia relations, and learn more about European Neighborhood Policy as well as the impact and results of the Eastern Partnership on the participating countries.