The University of Tartu is offering a free-of-charge, English-based online course - ‘’Impact of Changing EU-Russia Relations on the Development of Eastern Partnership’’. The course will take place from 06/03/2023 to 09/04/2023, and will allow all participants to widen their knowledge about the context of the Eastern Partnership and EU-Russia relations, and learn more about European Neighborhood Policy as well as the impact and results of the Eastern Partnership on the participating countries.
On October 14 and 15, 2022 the Institute for European Studies (IES) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU) was honoured to host the Third International online Conference organized within the frames of the EU funded Erasmus+ Jean Monnet project “Establishment of the Bachelor’s Programme in European Studies” (EUStBA).
Institute for European Studies (IES) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University established by the EU funded project "Establishment of a Center for European Studies" is accepting the late applications for its English-taught interdisciplinary Masterʹs Programme in European Studies (MAES) for the academic year of  2022-2023,  with the mobility opportunities into the European Universities and internships in public as well as private sectors.
Institute for European Studies of LEPL - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University is pleased to announce call for applications for the admission (Order N257/01-01; 1/09/2022) on interdisciplinary and interfaculty English-taught Doctoral Programme in European Studies in Autumn semester of the academic year of 2022-2023, established within the framework of EU funded Project: “Establishing Interdisciplinary PhD Programme in European Studies at Tbilisi State University" (ENPI/2012/306-124).